Is MAC'N CHEESE BAKED BEAN CRUNCH CHIPS, MAC'N CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED NAVY BEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL, LONG GRAIN RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO (COLOR), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAC'N CHEESE BAKED BEAN CRUNCH CHIPS, MAC'N CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAC'N CHEESE BAKED BEAN CRUNCH CHIPS, MAC'N CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch


