Is MAC'N CHEESE BAKED BEAN CRUNCH CHIPS, MAC'N CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- buttermilk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- enzymes
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED NAVY BEANS, SUNFLOWER OIL, LONG GRAIN RICE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF ANNATTO (COLOR), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAC'N CHEESE BAKED BEAN CRUNCH CHIPS, MAC'N CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAC'N CHEESE BAKED BEAN CRUNCH CHIPS, MAC'N CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Chips · Pouch


