Is MACRINA BAKERY, CINNAMON SWIRL BRIOCHE, CINNAMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, EGGS, UNSALTED BUTTER (MILK, NATURAL FLAVORING), SUGAR, FILTERED WATER, CINNAMON, VANILLA EXTRACT, TURBINADO RAW SUGAR, SEA SALT, YEAST.
Check MACRINA BAKERY, CINNAMON SWIRL BRIOCHE, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACRINA BAKERY, CINNAMON SWIRL BRIOCHE, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Loaf


