Is MACRINA BAKERY, SLICED OATMEAL BUTTERMILK BREAD Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, FILTERED WATER, OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE-GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA/EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, SEA SALT, YEAST.

Check MACRINA BAKERY, SLICED OATMEAL BUTTERMILK BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NuttySweetMildButtery
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking