Is MACRINA BAKERY, SLICED OATMEAL BUTTERMILK BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- whole-grain wheat flour
- oats
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, FILTERED WATER, OATS, BROWN SUGAR, WHOLE-GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA/EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, SEA SALT, YEAST.
Check MACRINA BAKERY, SLICED OATMEAL BUTTERMILK BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACRINA BAKERY, SLICED OATMEAL BUTTERMILK BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


