Is MACRINA BAKERY, WHOLE WHEAT CIDER BUNS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • whole-grain wheat flour
  • wheat berries

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE-GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, APPLE CIDER, FILTERED WATER, WHEAT BERRIES, UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, SESAME SEEDS, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, YEAST.

Check MACRINA BAKERY, WHOLE WHEAT CIDER BUNS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttyHoneySavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingLunch