Is Macro Australian Currants 400g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Currants (99%), Canola Oil
Check Macro Australian Currants 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Australian Currants 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macro Australian Currants 400g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Fruit · Dried
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


