Is Macro Organic Rolled Oats 500g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic wholegrain oats

organic wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Large, flattened oat flakes deliver a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a tender, slightly chewy texture that softens into a creamy porridge when simmered. Commonly used for hot breakfast porridge, overnight oats, baking, muesli, granola, and smoothies, they provide a versatile base appreciated for consistent cooking performance and easy preparation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wholegrain Oats.

Check Macro Organic Rolled Oats 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Rolled Oats 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Grain · Flake

Flavor
NuttyMildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCookingSnacking