Is Macro Beef Bone Broth 500mL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • beef bones
  • beef bone broth
  • natural flavour
  • collagen

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Bone Broth (98%) (Water, Beef Bones, Apple Ci der Vinegar), Collagen (Beef), Natural Flavour, Ve getable.

Check Macro Beef Bone Broth 500mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSoupCooking