Is Macro Black Sesame Hommus Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (60%), Tahini Black Sesame Seed Paste (20%), Canola Oil, Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Salt, Black Sesame Seeds (0.3%), Cumin, Garlic
Check Macro Black Sesame Hommus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Black Sesame Hommus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Bushs Best Black Beans, Frijoles Negros
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Where to buy
Macro Black Sesame Hommus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


