Is Macro Bowl, 12.1 oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
quinoa, cumin sweet potato (sweet potato, extra virgin olive oil, cumin powder, himalayan pink salt), kale, garbanzo crouton (garbanzo bean, extra virgin olive oil, himalayan pink salt, cumin powder), pumpkin seed, beet, dressing: extra virgin olive oil, lemon juice, apple cider vinegar, tahini, maple syrup, filtered water, garlic, himalayan pink salt ,organic
Check Macro Bowl, 12.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Bowl, 12.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Macro Bowl, 12.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Grain · Container
Flavor
SavoryNuttyCitrusGarlicky
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


