Is Macro Organic Cannellini Beans No Added Salt Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a creamy, tender texture that softens further when warmed. Commonly used in soups, stews, salads, purees and dips, they provide a smooth mouthfeel and hold their shape moderately well. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent texture, versatility, and convenience for everyday cooking and easy preparation methods.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cannellini Beans (60%) Water

Check Macro Organic Cannellini Beans No Added Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Cannellini Beans No Added Salt is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSoupSide Dish