Is Macro Certified Organic Yoghurt Natural 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk solids
- organic cream
- organic pasteurised milk
organic milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasteurised Milk, Organic Milk Solids, Organic Cream, Live Yoghurt Cultures (Incl, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium)
Check Macro Certified Organic Yoghurt Natural 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Certified Organic Yoghurt Natural 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macro Certified Organic Yoghurt Natural 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


