Is Macro Chilled Tofu Honey Soy Wheat Free?

Description
Silky chilled block offers a soft yet slightly resilient texture, delivering a balanced sweet-savory glaze and mild umami notes. Often eaten cold as a quick snack, salad topper, or bento component, reviewers commonly note convenient ready-to-eat packaging, pleasant flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness level or delicate firmness and portability.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky chilled block offers a soft yet slightly resilient texture, delivering a balanced sweet-savory glaze and mild umami notes. Often eaten cold as a quick snack, salad topper, or bento component, reviewers commonly note convenient ready-to-eat packaging, pleasant flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness level or delicate firmness and portability.
Ingredients
Organic Soybeans (55.0000%), Water, Honey Soy Sauce (15.0000%) (Water, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Honey, Vinegar, Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Spices, Herbs, Corn Starch), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant (307)), Firming Agent (Magnesium Chloride)
Check Macro Chilled Tofu Honey Soy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Chilled Tofu Honey Soy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Macro Chilled Tofu Honey Soy is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Cube


