Is Macro Choc Almond Snack Balls With Nut Butter 3 pack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • desiccated coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date, Nut Butter (19%) (Cashews, Sunflower Oil, Co coa Powder, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Almon ds (11%), Cashews (10%), Cocoa Powder (5%), Tapioc a Fibre, Desiccated Coconut, Natural Flavour.

Check Macro Choc Almond Snack Balls With Nut Butter 3 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Choc Almond Snack Balls With Nut Butter 3 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast