Is Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • 15% milk solids view more
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate peanuts

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Nuts, Peanut And Almonds, Chocolate Peanuts And Sultanas Mix, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt), Peanuts, Sultanas, Glazing Agents, Pepita, Natural Choc Orange Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Contains 55% Cocoa Solids, Milk Chocolate Contains 39% Cocoa Solids And 15% Milk Solids View More

Check Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go