Is Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids
- 15% milk solids view more
- milk fat
- natural choc orange flavour
- milk chocolate
- natural vanilla flavour
- chocolate peanuts
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Nuts, Peanut And Almonds, Chocolate Peanuts And Sultanas Mix, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt), Peanuts, Sultanas, Glazing Agents, Pepita, Natural Choc Orange Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Contains 55% Cocoa Solids, Milk Chocolate Contains 39% Cocoa Solids And 15% Milk Solids View More
Check Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


