Is Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural choc orange flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural choc orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Nuts, Peanut And Almonds, Chocolate Peanuts And Sultanas Mix, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Milk Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt), Peanuts, Sultanas, Glazing Agents, Pepita, Natural Choc Orange Flavour, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Contains 55% Cocoa Solids, Milk Chocolate Contains 39% Cocoa Solids And 15% Milk Solids View More
Check Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macro Chocolate Orange Nuts 30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


