Is Macro Corn Whole Smokin Kernels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (96%) (Palm Oil), Seasoning (3%), (Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion and Garlic) Smoked Paprika, Salt), Sunflower Oil.

Check Macro Corn Whole Smokin Kernels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Corn Whole Smokin Kernels is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SmokySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish