Is Macro Corn Whole Smokin Kernels Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn (96%) (Palm Oil), Seasoning (3%), (Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion and Garlic) Smoked Paprika, Salt), Sunflower Oil.
Check Macro Corn Whole Smokin Kernels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Corn Whole Smokin Kernels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macro Corn Whole Smokin Kernels is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsCountdown
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SmokySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish


