Is Macro Flavoured Textured Vegetable Protein Italian 100g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Textured Vegetable Protein (67%) (Soybean Meal, Natural Colour (Caramel I)), Paprika, Vegetable Powders (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Yeast Extract Powder, Basil, Oregano, Canola Oil
Check Macro Flavoured Textured Vegetable Protein Italian 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Flavoured Textured Vegetable Protein Italian 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
VEGETABLE MINESTRONE ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, VEGETABLE MINESTRONE
Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Chip Flavoured
RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE HEARTY ORGANIC SOUPS, RUSTIC ITALIAN VEGETABLE
Bobs Red Mill Textured Vegetable Protein 12 oz (340 g)
Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Chocolate Flavoured
Where to buy
Macro Flavoured Textured Vegetable Protein Italian 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule, Dried


