Is Macro Free Range 4 Chicken & Zucchini Burgers 500g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starches
starches
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range RSPCA Approved Chicken (85%), Zucchini (5%), Seasoning (Starches (Tapioca, Maize), Salt, Pea Protein, Plant Fibres (Pea, Bamboo, Psyllium Husk), Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic), Spices, Parsley, Preservative (223 (Sulphites))), Water, Parsley
Check Macro Free Range 4 Chicken & Zucchini Burgers 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Free Range 4 Chicken & Zucchini Burgers 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson Gluten Free Organic Free-Range Chicken Broth - 32 fl oz
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Macro Free Range 4 Chicken & Zucchini Burgers 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Patty


