Is Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton Oat Free?

Description
Mild, savory broth with a clean, light texture that blends readily into soups, sauces, risottos, grains and braises. Reviewers commonly note consistent, understated flavor, convenient carton packaging and easy pouring; many use it as a base for simmering and deglazing, while some describe the taste as subtle and generally appreciated.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fiber
dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, savory broth with a clean, light texture that blends readily into soups, sauces, risottos, grains and braises. Reviewers commonly note consistent, understated flavor, convenient carton packaging and easy pouring; many use it as a base for simmering and deglazing, while some describe the taste as subtle and generally appreciated.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth {Water, Chicken(Organic), Rosemary Extract (Organic) [Antioxidant]} (Organic), Chicken Flavor (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder (Organic).
Check Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


