Is Macro Free Range Chicken Boneless Butterflied Moroccan 900g - 1.4kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • free range rspca approved chicken
  • natural flavour

free range rspca approved chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Free Range RSPCA Approved Chicken (87.5%), Buttermilk Harissa Marinade (12.5%) (Water, Salt, Rice Flour, Spices, Vegetables, Sugar, Herbs, Citrus Fibre, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gums (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Herb Extracts, Yeast Extract, Canola Oil, Smoke Flavour, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresins, Curcumin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Lime Oil)

Check Macro Free Range Chicken Boneless Butterflied Moroccan 900g - 1.4kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Free Range Chicken Boneless Butterflied Moroccan 900g - 1.4kg is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingOn The Go