Is MACRO GREENS - 850G Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fiber

fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopherol Succinate), Vitamin C, Vitamin B-12 (Cyanocobalamin), Calcium (As Calcium Citrate), Magnesium (As Magnesium Glycinate), Iron, Vitamin A, Nutrient Rich Super Food Blend Certified Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder 1250, Certified Organic Spirulina Powder 300, Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Mg, Spinach Leaf Powder 83, Policosanol 2, Non-dairy Probiotic Cultures Min, Organisms (At Mfg), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Longum, Antioxidants Proprietary Blend Cerola Fruit Extract, Acerola Berry Powder, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Inner Peels Lemons, Oranges,, Grapefruits), Milk Thistle Seed Extract (80% Silymarin), Green Tea Leaf Extract (60% Polyphenols), Grape Seed Extract (95% Proanthocyanidins), Rutin, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract (24% Flavone Glycosides, 6% Terpene Lactones), Adaptogenic And Metabolic Herbs Proprietary Blend Lecithin 99% Oil Free (Non-gmo), Red Raspberry Fruit Powder, Horsetail Stem Powder, Licorice Root Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Parsley Leaf Powder, Eleuthero Root Powder, Suma Root Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract (5% Echinacosides), Damiana Leaf Powder, Natural S Proprietary Blend Apple Pectin Cellulose Powder, Apple Fruit Powder (Fiber), Certified Organic Flax Seed Meal, Harmonizing And Support Herbs Proprietary Blend Aloe Vera Leaf Powder 600, Watercress Leaf Powder, Carrot Powder, Yucca Root Powder, Certified Organic Beet Root Powder, Dulse, Prickly Pear Leaf Powder (Nopal), Natural Plant Enzymes Proprietary Blend Protease, Cellulase, Amylase, Lipase, Natural Flavors, Stevia (Leaf)

Check MACRO GREENS - 850G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MACRO GREENS - 850G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Oat Free? MACRO GREENS - 850G | Spoonful