Is MACRO GREENS - 850G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- nutrient rich super food blend certified organic barley grass juice powder 1250
- natural flavors
nutrient rich super food blend certified organic barley grass juice powder 1250
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin E (As D-alpha Tocopherol Succinate), Vitamin C, Vitamin B-12 (Cyanocobalamin), Calcium (As Calcium Citrate), Magnesium (As Magnesium Glycinate), Iron, Vitamin A, Nutrient Rich Super Food Blend Certified Organic Barley Grass Juice Powder 1250, Certified Organic Spirulina Powder 300, Chlorella (Cracked Cell), Mg, Spinach Leaf Powder 83, Policosanol 2, Non-dairy Probiotic Cultures Min, Organisms (At Mfg), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Breve, Bifidobacterium Longum, Antioxidants Proprietary Blend Cerola Fruit Extract, Acerola Berry Powder, Citrus Bioflavonoids (Inner Peels Lemons, Oranges,, Grapefruits), Milk Thistle Seed Extract (80% Silymarin), Green Tea Leaf Extract (60% Polyphenols), Grape Seed Extract (95% Proanthocyanidins), Rutin, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract (24% Flavone Glycosides, 6% Terpene Lactones), Adaptogenic And Metabolic Herbs Proprietary Blend Lecithin 99% Oil Free (Non-gmo), Red Raspberry Fruit Powder, Horsetail Stem Powder, Licorice Root Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Parsley Leaf Powder, Eleuthero Root Powder, Suma Root Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Echinacea Angustifolia Root Extract (5% Echinacosides), Damiana Leaf Powder, Natural S Proprietary Blend Apple Pectin Cellulose Powder, Apple Fruit Powder (Fiber), Certified Organic Flax Seed Meal, Harmonizing And Support Herbs Proprietary Blend Aloe Vera Leaf Powder 600, Watercress Leaf Powder, Carrot Powder, Yucca Root Powder, Certified Organic Beet Root Powder, Dulse, Prickly Pear Leaf Powder (Nopal), Natural Plant Enzymes Proprietary Blend Protease, Cellulase, Amylase, Lipase, Natural Flavors, Stevia (Leaf)
Check MACRO GREENS - 850G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACRO GREENS - 850G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MACRO GREENS - 850G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


