Is Macro Lemon Coconut Snack Balls With Nut Butter 105g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date, Nut Butter (19%) (Cashews, Sunflower Oil (An tioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Lemon Extract (0.3% )), Almonds, Tapioca Fibre, Fava Beans, Desiccated Coconut (2.9%), Ginger Powder, Natural Flavour.

Check Macro Lemon Coconut Snack Balls With Nut Butter 105g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Macro Lemon Coconut Snack Balls With Nut Butter 105g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go