Is Macro Lemon Coconut Snack Balls With Nut Butter 105g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date, Nut Butter (19%) (Cashews, Sunflower Oil (An tioxidant (Rosemary Extract)), Lemon Extract (0.3% )), Almonds, Tapioca Fibre, Fava Beans, Desiccated Coconut (2.9%), Ginger Powder, Natural Flavour.

Check Macro Lemon Coconut Snack Balls With Nut Butter 105g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Lemon Coconut Snack Balls With Nut Butter 105g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go