Is Macro Life Naturals Jr. Macro Coco-Greens for Kids Chocolate Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
- lipase
- amylase
- enzyme blend protease
- +2 more
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol Succinate), Calcium, Magnesium, Trace Mineral (Concentrace Ac), Super-food Vegetable Blend Organic Chocolate (Cacao), Powderorganic Barley Grass Juice Powder, Acerola Berry Extract, Organic Red Raspberry Fruit, Carrot Root Powder, Parsley Leaf, Organic Spirulina, Organic Beet Root, Spinach Leaf, Watercress Leaf, Non-dairy Probiotic Blend Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Longum, Bifidobacterium Breve, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Blend Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo), Apple Fruit Powder, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Enzyme Blend Protease, Cellulase, Amylase, Lipase, Lactase, Harmonizing & Support Blend Aloe Vera Leaf, Ginger Root, Cassia Bark (Cinnamon), Prickly Pear Leaf (Nopal), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Flavours, Stevia Leaf, Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Glycinate, Sea Salt
Check Macro Life Naturals Jr. Macro Coco-Greens for Kids Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Life Naturals Jr. Macro Coco-Greens for Kids Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Where to buy
Macro Life Naturals Jr. Macro Coco-Greens for Kids Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


