Is Macro Life Naturals Jr. Macro Coco-Greens for Kids Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- powderorganic barley grass juice powder
- natural flavours
powderorganic barley grass juice powder
Dietitian noteBarley grass is the leaf of the barley plant. It can be gluten free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. To be celiac safe, the product should be certified gluten free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopherol Succinate), Calcium, Magnesium, Trace Mineral (Concentrace Ac), Super-food Vegetable Blend Organic Chocolate (Cacao), Powderorganic Barley Grass Juice Powder, Acerola Berry Extract, Organic Red Raspberry Fruit, Carrot Root Powder, Parsley Leaf, Organic Spirulina, Organic Beet Root, Spinach Leaf, Watercress Leaf, Non-dairy Probiotic Blend Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Longum, Bifidobacterium Breve, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Blend Soy Lecithin (Non-gmo), Apple Fruit Powder, Organic Flax Seed Meal, Enzyme Blend Protease, Cellulase, Amylase, Lipase, Lactase, Harmonizing & Support Blend Aloe Vera Leaf, Ginger Root, Cassia Bark (Cinnamon), Prickly Pear Leaf (Nopal), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Flavours, Stevia Leaf, Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Glycinate, Sea Salt
Check Macro Life Naturals Jr. Macro Coco-Greens for Kids Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Life Naturals Jr. Macro Coco-Greens for Kids Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life, English Muffins Brown Rice Gluten Free Organic, 18 Ounce
Where to buy
Macro Life Naturals Jr. Macro Coco-Greens for Kids Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


