Is Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Nectar, Coconut Milk Powder, Himalayan Rock Salt, Raw Cacao, Guar Gum, Panmol� B-complex, Stevia (steviol Glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore� (bacillus Coagulans). Contains Almond Protein And May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


