Is Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Chocolate Hazelnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Nectar, Coconut Milk Powder, Himalayan Rock Salt, Raw Cacao, Guar Gum, Panmol� B-complex, Stevia (steviol Glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore� (bacillus Coagulans). Contains Almond Protein And May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Chocolate Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Chocolate Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


