Is Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Iced Mocha Latte Flavour Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Nectar, Himalayan Rock Salt, Coconut Milk Powder, Raw Cacao, Guar Gum, Panmol B-complex, Stevia (steviol Glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospor (bacillus Coagulans). This Product Contains Almond Protein And May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Iced Mocha Latte Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Iced Mocha Latte Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can
Premium Protein Chocolate Almond Cereal
Starbucks Iced Espresso, Cow Milk, Caffè Mocha Flavored, Premium Iced Coffee Drink, 40 Oz Bottle
Love Crunch Protein Dark Chocolate & Almond Butter Premium Organic Granola
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate Flavour Chewy Bars
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


