Is Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Vanilla Buttercream Flavour Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Panmol® B-Complex, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore® Bacillus Coagulans. ALLERGEN WARNING: This product contains Almonds and is manufactured in the same facility that handles products containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Soy.
Check Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Vanilla Buttercream Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Mike Premium Almond Protein Vanilla Buttercream Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie


