Is Macro Mike Protein Bar - Blueberry Muffin 45g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Almond Protein, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Coconut Nectar, Coconut Milk Powder, Natural Flavours, Himalayan Rock Salt), Rice Malt Syrup, Date Paste, Shredded Coconut Coconut Oil, Dairy Free White Choc Chips (Cocoa Butter, Raw Sugar, Rice Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin), Allergen Information: Contains Almond Protein And May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sunflower Lecithin

Check Macro Mike Protein Bar - Blueberry Muffin 45g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Mike Protein Bar - Blueberry Muffin 45g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go