Is MACRO MIRACLE REDS - 850G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- certified organic natural flavors
- amylase
- natural plant enzymes proprietary blend
- plant sterols
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C Complex, Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Glycinate, Nutrient Rich Super Foods Proprietary Blend, Blueberry Juice Powder Organic, Boysenberry Juice Powder Organic, Cherry Juice Powder Organic, Elderberry Juice Powder Organic, Blackberry Juice Powder Organic, Papaya Juice Powder Organic, Carrot Juice Powder Organic, Non-dairy Probiotic Cultures Min, Organisms (At Mfg), Fos, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Antioxidant Proprietary Blend, Goji, Plant Sterols, Mangosteen, Acai 5 To, Pomegranate Juice Powder Organic, Ginkgo Biloba (24% Ginkgo Flavoglycosides 6% Terpene Lactones), Grape Seed (95% Proanthocyanidins), Green Tea (60% Polyphenols, 40% Catechins), Rutin, Silymarin (Milk Thistle 80% Ext), Acerola, Bioflavonoids Citrus, Adaptogenic And Metabolic Herbs Proprietary Blend, Red Raspberry Juice Powder Organic, Persimmon Juice Powder Organic, Ginger Powder (Freeze Dried), Apricot Juice Powder Organic, Turmeric, Fig Juice Powder, Organic Natural S Proprietary Blend, Lecithin Powder 99% Oil Free (Non-gmo), Apple Pectin, Apple, Oat Beta Glucan, Harmonizing And Support Herbs Proprietary Blend, Yucca Juice Powder, Cranberry Juice Powder Organic, Celery Juice Powder Organic, Beet Juice Powder Organic, Nova Scotia Dulse, Cactus Powder, Aloe Vera (Freeze Dried), Natural Plant Enzymes Proprietary Blend, Protease, Lipase, Amylase And Cellulase, Stevia, Certified Organic Natural Flavors
Check MACRO MIRACLE REDS - 850G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MACRO MIRACLE REDS - 850G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
MACRO MIRACLE REDS - 850G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


