Is MACRO MIRACLE REDS - 850G Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C Complex, Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Glycinate, Nutrient Rich Super Foods Proprietary Blend, Blueberry Juice Powder Organic, Boysenberry Juice Powder Organic, Cherry Juice Powder Organic, Elderberry Juice Powder Organic, Blackberry Juice Powder Organic, Papaya Juice Powder Organic, Carrot Juice Powder Organic, Non-dairy Probiotic Cultures Min, Organisms (At Mfg), Fos, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Antioxidant Proprietary Blend, Goji, Plant Sterols, Mangosteen, Acai 5 To, Pomegranate Juice Powder Organic, Ginkgo Biloba (24% Ginkgo Flavoglycosides 6% Terpene Lactones), Grape Seed (95% Proanthocyanidins), Green Tea (60% Polyphenols, 40% Catechins), Rutin, Silymarin (Milk Thistle 80% Ext), Acerola, Bioflavonoids Citrus, Adaptogenic And Metabolic Herbs Proprietary Blend, Red Raspberry Juice Powder Organic, Persimmon Juice Powder Organic, Ginger Powder (Freeze Dried), Apricot Juice Powder Organic, Turmeric, Fig Juice Powder, Organic Natural S Proprietary Blend, Lecithin Powder 99% Oil Free (Non-gmo), Apple Pectin, Apple, Oat Beta Glucan, Harmonizing And Support Herbs Proprietary Blend, Yucca Juice Powder, Cranberry Juice Powder Organic, Celery Juice Powder Organic, Beet Juice Powder Organic, Nova Scotia Dulse, Cactus Powder, Aloe Vera (Freeze Dried), Natural Plant Enzymes Proprietary Blend, Protease, Lipase, Amylase And Cellulase, Stevia, Certified Organic Natural Flavors

Check MACRO MIRACLE REDS - 850G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MACRO MIRACLE REDS - 850G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie