Is MACRO MIRACLE REDS - 850G Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • oat beta glucan
  • certified organic natural flavors

oat beta glucan

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C Complex, Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Glycinate, Nutrient Rich Super Foods Proprietary Blend, Blueberry Juice Powder Organic, Boysenberry Juice Powder Organic, Cherry Juice Powder Organic, Elderberry Juice Powder Organic, Blackberry Juice Powder Organic, Papaya Juice Powder Organic, Carrot Juice Powder Organic, Non-dairy Probiotic Cultures Min, Organisms (At Mfg), Fos, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Antioxidant Proprietary Blend, Goji, Plant Sterols, Mangosteen, Acai 5 To, Pomegranate Juice Powder Organic, Ginkgo Biloba (24% Ginkgo Flavoglycosides 6% Terpene Lactones), Grape Seed (95% Proanthocyanidins), Green Tea (60% Polyphenols, 40% Catechins), Rutin, Silymarin (Milk Thistle 80% Ext), Acerola, Bioflavonoids Citrus, Adaptogenic And Metabolic Herbs Proprietary Blend, Red Raspberry Juice Powder Organic, Persimmon Juice Powder Organic, Ginger Powder (Freeze Dried), Apricot Juice Powder Organic, Turmeric, Fig Juice Powder, Organic Natural S Proprietary Blend, Lecithin Powder 99% Oil Free (Non-gmo), Apple Pectin, Apple, Oat Beta Glucan, Harmonizing And Support Herbs Proprietary Blend, Yucca Juice Powder, Cranberry Juice Powder Organic, Celery Juice Powder Organic, Beet Juice Powder Organic, Nova Scotia Dulse, Cactus Powder, Aloe Vera (Freeze Dried), Natural Plant Enzymes Proprietary Blend, Protease, Lipase, Amylase And Cellulase, Stevia, Certified Organic Natural Flavors

Check MACRO MIRACLE REDS - 850G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MACRO MIRACLE REDS - 850G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie