Is Macro Natural Brazil Almond & Cashew Spread 250g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds (34%), Brazil Nuts (33%), Cashews (33%)

Check Macro Natural Brazil Almond & Cashew Spread 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Natural Brazil Almond & Cashew Spread 250g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastMeal Prep