Is Macro Natural Raw Nuts Mix 500g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • pecan nuts
  • walnuts
  • hazelnut
  • cashew nut
  • almond

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond, Cashew Nut, Hazelnut, Walnuts, Pecan Nuts,Walnuts, Pecans.

Check Macro Natural Raw Nuts Mix 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Natural Raw Nuts Mix 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientTopping