Is Macro Organic Almond Milk Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Mild, subtly sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture that blends into coffee, cereal, smoothies and baking. Commonly used for pouring, frothing, or cooking. Reviewers mention shelf-stable convenience, sturdy packaging and consistent quality, while opinions vary regarding sweetness intensity and perceived creaminess across different production batches over time overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Almonds (4%), Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil, Plant Calcium, Sea Salt.

Check Macro Organic Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Almond Milk is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking