Is Macro Organic Coconut Flour 400g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut flour

organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Flour.

Check Macro Organic Coconut Flour 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Coconut Flour 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep