Is Macro Organic Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut extract

organic coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mildly sweet tropical flavor with a smooth, silky texture; commonly used to enrich curries, soups, smoothies, sauces and coffee. Customers note consistent creaminess, useful 400ml convenience, and versatility for cooking, though some mention occasional separation requiring shaking, and reviewers report generally reliable shelf life when unopened and easy for storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Extract (74%), Water, Thickener (Organic Guar Gum)

Check Macro Organic Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Coconut Milk is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep