Is Macro Organic Corn Chips Cheese 200g Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy snack offers a sharp cheese-flavored tang with a fine powdery coating and snap. Commonly eaten directly from the bag, often paired with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and casseroles. Customer reviews note strong flavor intensity, persistent dusting, consistent crispness, and suitability for snacking or sharing.
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- milk
- cheese
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy snack offers a sharp cheese-flavored tang with a fine powdery coating and snap. Commonly eaten directly from the bag, often paired with dips, or used as a crunchy topping for salads and casseroles. Customer reviews note strong flavor intensity, persistent dusting, consistent crispness, and suitability for snacking or sharing.
Ingredients
Organic Corn (72%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Cheese,Seasoning (4%) (Whey Powder (Milk), Cheese Powder,(Milk), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Vegetable Powder,, Tomato Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Vegetable F,i bre, Spice Extract, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Ci,tr
Check Macro Organic Corn Chips Cheese 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Organic Corn Chips Cheese 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Macro Organic Corn Chips Cheese 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


