Is Macro Organic Hulled Tahini Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Organic Hulled Sesame Seed

Check Macro Organic Hulled Tahini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Hulled Tahini is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichSnacking