Is Macro Organic Olives Whole Greek Kalamata 350g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • may be present tree nuts
  • tree nuts

may be present tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Kalamata Olives (57%), Water, Organic Vine gar, Salt

Check Macro Organic Olives Whole Greek Kalamata 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Olives Whole Greek Kalamata 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing