Is Macro Organic Quick Oats 500g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic wholegrain oats

organic wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a soft, somewhat chewy texture after brief cooking; becomes creamy when stirred. Commonly used for quick hot porridge, baking, smoothies, and overnight preparations. Reviewers note fast preparation, consistent results, and versatility, with occasional comments on texture variability or preference for thicker or thinner consistency levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wholegrain Oats.

Check Macro Organic Quick Oats 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Quick Oats 500g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNuttyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal PrepSmoothie