Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Macro Organic Quinoa Tri Colour Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Quinoa (60.0000%), Organic Red Quinoa (20.0000%), Organic Black Quinoa (20.0000%)

Check Macro Organic Quinoa Tri Colour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Macro Organic Quinoa Tri Colour is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSaladMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Macro Organic Quinoa Tri Colour | Spoonful