Is Macro Quinoa Red Lentil & Black Bean Bites 12 pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa (16%), Red Split Lentils (14%), Black Beans (11%), Oats, Rice Flour, Red Capsicum (7%), Corn, Carrot, Sunflower Seeds, Kale, Chickpeas (3.5%), Canola Oil, Red Onion, Water, Garlic, Parsley, Linseed (0.5%), Chia Seeds, Salt, Stock Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Yeast Flakes, Curry Powder, Oregano, Pepper.

Check Macro Quinoa Red Lentil & Black Bean Bites 12 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Macro Quinoa Red Lentil & Black Bean Bites 12 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep