Is Macro Quinoa Red Lentil & Black Bean Bites 12 pack Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quinoa (16%), Red Split Lentils (14%), Black Beans (11%), Oats, Rice Flour, Red Capsicum (7%), Corn, Carrot, Sunflower Seeds, Kale, Chickpeas (3.5%), Canola Oil, Red Onion, Water, Garlic, Parsley, Linseed (0.5%), Chia Seeds, Salt, Stock Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Yeast Flakes, Curry Powder, Oregano, Pepper.
Check Macro Quinoa Red Lentil & Black Bean Bites 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Macro Quinoa Red Lentil & Black Bean Bites 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
Macro Quinoa Red Lentil & Black Bean Bites 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


